Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF/Gowthami combo...as this the only exp train from karimnagar

17586/Σ Karimnagar WL Kakinada Port biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Dec 15 2013 (17:38)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -11h -45m  19 halts  Distance: 540 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 24m Distance: 119 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express/12762
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.053277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)↵¶19:55+320:05+410m??135.0125 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:1940.0
#3/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  20:24+520:25+51m??175.036 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:38+421:40+42m??1119.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+162m??1119.0-1271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#6/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  +1700:01+17??1149.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+2200:22+221m??1179.046198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#8/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:54+1100:55+111m??1204.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1701:10+181m??1226.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#10/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+2001:40+201m??1271.04261mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+1503:15+1915m??1327.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+3004:07+311m??1386.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+3504:40+361m??1434.07018mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+3904:58+411m??1454.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+4805:11+501m??1469.01721mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+4505:39+472m??1476.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+4506:02+451m??1496.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+4806:31+481m??1526.03917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#19/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2:1206:55+2:085m??1538.03 SCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:352.0
#20/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  07:30+1:42-??1540.0-6mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.