Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17589/Σ Karimnagar RDM Gorakhpur triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 15 2013 (18:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  58 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1602 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU/77255
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:35+1:15??10.040277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#2%--%STBDSultanabad  08:09+1:1808:10+1:281m??122.051241mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+1:3808:30+1:405m??135.0117229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  08:34+1:4508:35+1:471m??143.031211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:54+1:4208:55+1:441m??153.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:290.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+451m??153.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+521m??167.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#8/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5011:00+521m??186.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4911:26+511m??1125.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:15+2510m??1195.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??1209.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#12/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4414:35+461m??1294.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3615:20+381m??1327.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3717:00+3315m??1403.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+5018:15+541m??1508.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0119:19+1:032m??1572.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0919:35+1:121m??1595.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m??1632.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+385m??1702.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+415m??2794.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+412m??2995.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+5112m??21086.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#23/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1306:03+1:145m??21200.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#24/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??21248.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5708:20+1:005m??21306.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2908:44+1:292m??21324.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4410:05+1:4920m??21378.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#28/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0310:32+2:032m??21389.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0611:05+2:062m??21414.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3612:25+2:365m??21503.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:4812:51+2:492m??21531.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:0113:45+3:005m??21591.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0714:08+3:072m??21621.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:22-??21655.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.