Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Fr

1759/Σ Saryurath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (06:15)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1329 km  1 xfers
#1. 54372/Faizabad - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PBH/Pratapgarh Junction  Buffer: 33m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1230 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Faizabad - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)/54372
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:20+25??10.039104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|MSODMasodha (2 PFs)  13:32+3413:33+351m??18.037103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|--|BTKDBharatkund (2 PFs)  13:46+3713:47+381m??116.021105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#4|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  13:57-13:58-1m??119.040105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#5|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  14:11+3614:12+381m??128.035106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|CHBRChaure Bazar (1 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??134.031102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  14:37+3514:38+361m??141.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8|--|DWJDwarkaganj (1 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m??150.017102mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+295m??159.03198mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  15:55+2615:56+271m??172.021100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#11|--|RMGJRamganj (1 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??176.03098mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  16:24+2116:25+231m??184.03498mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#13|--|CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2216:46+561m??195.02199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#14%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+5617:07+5610m??199.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 33m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#15%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+2:2417:30+2:245m??199.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+2:4518:50+2:492m??1183.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+2:3520:10+2:4410m??1227.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#18/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:5620:24+2:562m??1232.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:0421:20+3:1620m??1245.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+3:2222:00+3:242m??1300.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:4722:34+3:472m??1348.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:4622:53+3:462m??1366.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+3:5623:06+3:562m??1382.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#24/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:0023:32+4:012m??1413.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4500:30+3:455m??2451.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:3301:47+3:332m??2527.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:3302:40+3:352m??2602.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+3:2803:15+3:2710m??2620.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+3:1003:56+3:102m??2637.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+3:0504:35+3:045m??2653.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:0705:30+3:082m??2705.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+3:1907:35+3:2010m??2808.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#33/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:2508:19+3:252m??2844.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+3:1910:00+3:0625m??2944.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:0411:00+4:032m??21012.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:0611:52+4:0010m??21060.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+3:3012:55+3:312m??21122.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+3:3713:28+3:412m??21166.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3:5614:30+3:595m??21238.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+4:2815:10+4:285m??21266.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4:3215:50+4:365m??21285.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+5:5816:17+5:572m??21312.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+4:15-??21329.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.