Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at BZA...this chain can be used on sun, thu also by boarding 17231 Narsapur-Nagarsol(via Guntur)...

17590/Σ Narsapur BZA Ahmedabad w/5days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 15 2013 (21:02)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1600 km  1 xfers
#1. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Narasapur/NS
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -10:25+2??10.0598mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:34+910:35+101m??19.06711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  10:44+1310:45+141m??119.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1111:15+112m??132.0598mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:35+142m??149.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  11:54+1511:55+161m??166.0507mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1112:32+112m??195.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#8!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50-714:05+215m??1139.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??1139.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3017:56+302m??1239.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2518:42+251m??1287.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+020:10+95m??1347.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+451m??1462.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+342m??1520.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+810m??2590.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+103m??2604.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#17/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+122m??2650.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2101:44+212m??2689.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#19/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+802:34+93m??2723.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1503:09+152m??2772.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-204:20+35m??2818.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#22/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+112m??2859.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+155m??2897.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+181m??2934.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+211m??2958.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2606:30+281m??2986.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+908:05+1415m??21036.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+172m??21060.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#29/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+282m??21114.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#30/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0810:55+1:082m??21175.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0611:40+1:055m??21210.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#32/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+3613:24+381m??21310.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#33%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+3114:26+352m??21367.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??21371.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4415:26+441m??21421.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+465m??21500.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+461m??21536.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+451m??21555.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#39/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2918:23+292m??21597.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#40/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+30-??21600.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.