Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at BZA

17591/Σ Nagarsol BZA Chennai Central biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 15 2013 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 1479 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 0
 M    S
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 16:05 +3 nights
Platform# 10
  T T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)/17232
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0010.067590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35+112:40+235m0189.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+4513:30+462m01152.070503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+4415:10+452m11266.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+3316:00+422m01294.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+1217:10+165m01325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+182m01347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+919:02+182m11406.041344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+619:50+115m01436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+1520:46+171m01488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+2023:20+1620m01596.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:45110.0
#12%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  01:05+1901:06+201m02706.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:35+2201:36+241m02744.054153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:59+2502:00+281m12764.02795mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1202:41+231m02782.03897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  03:15+1603:16+221m02804.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  03:45+2403:46+251m02835.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+1104:55+135m02878.03638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  05:29+1205:30+151m02898.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1506:35+2715m02910.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 19m
258 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+709:00+815m141048.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2009:28+202m341079.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+362m241122.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3710:12+372m241137.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+342m341187.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+502m241252.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+242m341303.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+913:45+85m141342.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#29/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+222m241397.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+13-1041479.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.