Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawada- GAYA (Catch 2nd train 12319 at Gaya)- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur-

17594/Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Kanpur- Mathura (Catch 2nd train 12319 at Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 16 2013 (06:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
#1. 53629/Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 43m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Kiul Junction/KIUL
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Kiul Junction and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629
#1/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:15-??10.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#2/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??11.03852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#3%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  13:47-13:48-1m??116.03747mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??126.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??142.01062mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5810.0
#6%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??152.03675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  15:56-16:03-7m??171.05093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#8%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??188.034100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#9%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  16:57-16:59-2m??1106.044112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??1113.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#11%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??1124.026111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#12/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  18:00--??1129.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express/12319 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations20:120.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-20:17-5m??1129.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:40206.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:57-23:17-20m??1335.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2682.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#16|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??2821.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#17|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??2929.045174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20105.0
#18|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21034.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#19/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  12:00--??21088.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.