Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17598/Σ Karaikkal Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 16 2013 (15:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)/11018
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  14:08+1314:10+152m??111.0424mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2014:25+195m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)15:00+1215:10+2510m??142.08313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+412m??180.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:00+4316:02+442m??1100.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:18+5516:20+562m??1117.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5117:10+512m??1160.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#9|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+818:55+125m??1203.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1920:35+192m??1306.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2721:05+272m??1337.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  21:50+1322:00+1410m??1361.04510mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??1361.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+901:52+102m??2499.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1602:18+171m??2537.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2303:45+241m??2654.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+202m??2703.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+242m??2718.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2705:16+272m??2761.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:40+415m??2792.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??2852.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2608:00+271m??2900.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+261m??2919.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1309:14+135m??2942.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2609:53+261m??2992.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#26/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3310:20+331m??21029.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3110:36+321m??21045.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+1911:22+201m??21109.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+313:20+1020m??21142.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1614:20+145m??21203.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1314:47+132m??21234.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+915:19+102m??21273.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#33/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+315:56+52m??21320.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+152m??21346.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1816:55+182m??21378.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2017:11+202m??21396.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+205m??21420.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2317:57+232m??21442.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2218:45+222m??21497.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1820:10+1820m??21568.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2420:35+265m??21587.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4121:05+415m??21614.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#43/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+5221:59+522m??21686.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1023:24+132m??21730.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+2900:14+265m??31793.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2201:53+225m??31909.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#47/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+102m??32016.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+11-??32024.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.