Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:18:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17602/Σ Okha Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 16 2013 (15:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1959 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17488/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Okha and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/18402
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45-??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27-09:29-2m??1113.04045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07-11:09-2m??1176.06415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)17:20-18:00-40m??1498.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51-19:55-4m??1598.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1728.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2889.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#13/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2984.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??21039.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??21063.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??21113.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??21165.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??21202.062284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57-08:00-3m??21281.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12-09:15-3m??21376.058288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02119.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:17-11:20-3m??21495.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:10-20m??21508.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??21578.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??21637.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??21650.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36102.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??21752.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:05-19:25-20m??21959.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tirumala Express/17488 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:00-21:15-15m??21959.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??21990.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:05-22:06-1m??22012.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??22033.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:36-22:37-1m??22048.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??22098.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4465.0
#34/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:06-00:07-1m??32163.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??32180.03116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??32214.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??32253.04819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#38/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??32272.011044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#39/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??32288.010576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#40/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??32313.02970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??32336.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#42/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  05:20--??32346.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.