Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17605/Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmedabad/Okha weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 16 2013 (18:40)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1536 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 417 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1916:11+191m??123.060561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2017:01+221m??172.084631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+3017:32+301m??1114.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+2218:05+251m??1147.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+418:45+51m??1169.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+719:40+910m??1184.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2621:45+335m??1184.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2422:30+311m??1221.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+4500:15+4610m??2334.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1605:05+1910m??2596.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1406:10+161m??2660.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+2007:50+173m??2734.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:10+1310m??2776.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2610:43+262m??2897.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+3011:08+302m??2923.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2312:20+2210m??2992.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+4313:03+452m??21051.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+4714:13+4610m??21121.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+5014:44+492m??21157.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+5015:01+502m??21176.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+3716:30+3120m??21222.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+342m??21287.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+345m??21468.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+4921:57+1:022m??21544.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#27|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:0122:14+1:072m??21553.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#28|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0823:18+1:092m??21607.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#29|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0500:36+1:082m??31691.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#30|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+7-??31720.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.