Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TN to TPTY.

17608/Σ Tuticorin Tirupati Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 16 2013 (20:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
#1. 22669/Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 22616/Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 369 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S T TF 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express/22669
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -22:35+1110.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m111.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  22:48+122:49+21m017.05415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-523:35+5620m0131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m0267.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m0289.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m32116.058108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#8%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  01:40-01:45-5m12159.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m02221.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m02295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m12310.067156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m22360.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express/22616 - Buffer: 6m
32 intermediate stations02:05101.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+407:30+45m13461.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:22+408:25+53m03521.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-511:22+22m33726.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:56+811:57+131m03758.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#17/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  12:31+1312:32+141m13788.037371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#18/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  13:40-5-03830.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.