Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly alternate

17612/Σ Tirupati Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 17 2013 (13:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1614 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 2h 32m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -13:00+1110.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+162m2142.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5263.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:32-215:35+63m51105.033215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695 - Buffer: 7m
152 intermediate stations01:28721.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m12826.095215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m22894.026355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+172m22910.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:42121.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1720:15+193m021031.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+2521:20+275m221091.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+302m121141.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1823:10+193m121191.043416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:27+1300:30+153m231247.063 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:45+143m131323.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:05+1403:10+175m231394.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#14%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:17+1904:20+213m131454.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m031472.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:50+3204:51+321m331480.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)05:01+3205:03+332m331489.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  05:13+3405:14+351m331501.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+3305:27+342m531509.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:20+335m131550.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#21/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:42+3406:43+351m031573.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#22/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+26-131614.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.