Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-AK-BSL-MMR-ANG-DD-PUNE-MRJ-KOP

17618/Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 17 2013 (15:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1819:45+183m??179.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#3/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+321:30+63m??1174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+135m??1253.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1100:45+1910m??2392.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1303:25+275m??2576.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3305:55+315m??2730.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-708:15+1015m??2814.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+7-??2889.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1212:45+215m??2889.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#11/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??2891.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#12!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+272m??2947.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#13!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3314:25+352m??2974.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3814:35+392m??2981.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#15!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3615:15+372m??21008.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#16!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2716:00+283m??21034.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+302m??21045.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3616:25+362m??21055.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+352m??21067.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+362m??21079.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+352m??21084.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#22!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2717:25+282m??21093.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2617:55+252m??21120.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#24!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+222m??21128.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+222m??21142.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2218:45+223m??21161.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1519:10+155m??21168.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+182m??21180.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1819:40+182m??21195.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1819:50+172m??21202.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21209.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#32|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+2-??21215.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.