Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

17623/Σ Howrah-guntakal-Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 17 2013 (23:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 2248 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


2 xfers. 36 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+1021:34+122m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:30+35m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+523:57+52m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+112m??2294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+142m??2337.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1102:45+135m??2409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+2403:25+255m??2437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2204:10+2215m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+2904:58+292m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+3306:00+3010m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+1807:20+192m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+3008:14+302m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3209:15+325m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+1111:00+1320m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+3213:01+341m??21032.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+3713:57+402m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+5714:30+571m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:0515:03+1:061m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+3417:00+3315m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1919:25+1315m??21231.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3020:30+3420m??21263.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#23/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+3521:21+351m??21308.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#24/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+331m??21346.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#25/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+2422:36+251m??21383.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3522:55+351m??21407.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3323:24+331m??21433.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#28%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+4023:56+411m??21467.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#29%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3700:15+401m??31478.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#30%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+175m??31520.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#31%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3102:15+321m??31560.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#32%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+342m??31596.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#33/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+3004:45+3915m??31664.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:30-907:40+1910m??31664.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#35%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+209:00+35m??31714.058458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  09:28+109:29+31m??31741.085466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#37%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+809:35+82m??31747.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#38%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+610:15+82m??31779.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#39|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+162m??31807.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#40|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1811:45+202m??31864.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#41|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35-413:45+610m??31922.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#42|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+155m??31942.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#43|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1114:50+131m??31979.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#44|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+212m??32012.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#45!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1517:05+185m??32064.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#46!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:30+141m??32122.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#47!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+171m??32151.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+111m??32168.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#49!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-720:50+5315m??32201.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#50|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+531m??32228.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#51|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40-4-??32248.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.