Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

17624/Σ Bangalore Vikarabad Bidar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 17 2013 (23:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 1060 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 57547/Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purna Junction/PAU


1 xfers. 45 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+1??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+518:32+52m??14.083927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+172m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+221m??148.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2320:00+251m??187.061683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2220:24+231m??1111.068636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2120:58+211m??1148.046547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1221:55+172m??1190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1222:36+131m??1223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+181m??1281.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3700:50+325m??2336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+3701:40+372m??2390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3402:35+341m??2445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3803:43+392m??2521.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+4203:59+421m??2538.075543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)04:28+4304:29+431m??2575.044650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40+14-??2627.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57547
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -07:55+11??2627.031510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??2630.024519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:09+008:10+01m??2633.030529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+4208:19+451m??2637.0108547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:059.0
#22/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  08:24+5208:25+531m??2646.039590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  08:33+5408:34+541m??2651.049561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  08:46+5408:47+541m??2661.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:57+5708:58+571m??2672.064574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??2677.074583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  09:09+1:0109:10+1:021m??2683.069599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  09:16+1:0509:17+1:061m??2690.0-607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0310.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1609:25+1:185m??2700.065631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  09:45+1:2409:46+1:241m??2722.056632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31|--|MRFMarpalli (1 PFs)  10:01+1:1910:02+1:201m??2736.059629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  10:12+1:2810:13+1:301m??2746.046629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  10:31+1:2010:32+1:251m??2759.051634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#34|--|MTVMatalkunta  10:47+1:2510:48+1:391m??2772.050604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35|--|CHTTChitta (1 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??2778.050628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#36|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  11:12+1:3611:13+1:481m??2791.043674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#37|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  11:44+1:5011:45+1:531m??2814.0100619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#38|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  11:54+2:0011:55+2:011m??2829.039607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#39|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:17+1:5712:18+2:001m??2843.053557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:29+1:5812:30+2:011m??2853.055570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#41|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:51+1:5412:52+1:541m??2872.082646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??2884.023641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#43|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  13:13+1:5413:14+1:551m??2888.034647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??2892.021657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#45|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??2895.026655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#46|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4013:44+1:431m??2900.028646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#47|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+1:2513:55+1:251m??2905.024647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#48|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??2909.038638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  14:19+1:3114:20+1:311m??2916.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??2925.029620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#51|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:45+1:2014:46+1:231m??2932.054632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??2940.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#53|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  15:19+1:0215:20+1:251m??2945.09634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:2923.0
#54|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)17:49-217:50+141m??2968.071461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#55|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??2979.021405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#56|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  18:14+1718:15+241m??2984.064398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  18:28+2718:30+362m??2997.056381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??21011.013403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#59|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:04+2419:05+471m??21015.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#60|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??21021.023420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#61|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+422m??21032.020412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#62|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  20:09+2820:10+311m??21042.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  20:19+3120:20+381m??21048.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#64!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  21:05+3-??21060.0-384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.