Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice weekly chain from adi to tpty

17625/Σ Gujrat Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 18 2013 (08:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1825 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 18m Distance: 1383 km
xfer @ RC/Raichur Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 442 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 33 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00-??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??165.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??1180.04820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2391.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-04:40-2m??2541.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??2701.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??2743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57-10:00-3m??2854.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1085.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:10-12:15-5m??2939.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00-15:10-10m??21125.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??21238.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??21275.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21383.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??21383.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21412.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??21453.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55-00:05-10m??21505.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??31533.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??31581.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49-01:50-1m??31609.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31634.073194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??31650.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??31666.062141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31689.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31729.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??31740.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??31750.074160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??31761.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??31774.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??31815.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#35/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40--??31825.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.