Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend connection between MAS and MAQ with transfer at Erode.

17629/Σ Weekend Chennai-Mangalore Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 18 2013 (11:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1425 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 3
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2310.0858mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m4168.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m11129.095215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#4/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m21197.026355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+172m21214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:42120.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1720:15+193m01334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+2521:20+275m21394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855 - Buffer: 10m
132 intermediate stations01:55523.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+723:20+85m22917.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+700:10+72m13967.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+501:20+53m031018.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+601:35+61m031024.054400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+602:35+75m231073.044 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+403:45+310m031118.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:28+304:30+32m031163.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:05+405:10+45m031204.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+405:50+32m231250.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#17/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:58+306:00+32m031263.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:13+306:15+32m031272.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:45+306:50+35m131293.05316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:28+207:30+22m031327.0769mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:53+207:55+22m031356.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:13+208:15+22m031379.03718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#23/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:30+0-131425.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.