Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...useful for miraj and pandaripur psgrs to go to amaravati...as there is no alternate than this

17633/Σ Miraj KWV Amravati biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Dec 18 2013 (20:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 827 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 637 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.058556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36+120:37+11m??16.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+1020:50+111m??117.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02+1121:03+111m??128.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+1121:10+121m??134.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18+1221:19+121m??141.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+1021:25+111m??146.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#8|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32+1121:33+111m??157.057659mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+172m??162.039668mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#10|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+722:10+92m??180.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17+922:18+91m??186.053545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23+922:24+91m??190.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33+922:34+91m??199.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#14|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+122m??1107.049506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52+1222:53+121m??1117.070484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+823:15+85m??1137.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#17|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+923:40+91m??1167.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#18|--|KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  00:05+700:10+345m??2190.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pune - Amravati Express/11405 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m??2190.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+301:45+32m??2227.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#21|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+302:25+33m??2263.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#22|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+204:10+210m??2342.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+1205:10+220m??2375.040647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+106:55+110m??2438.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#25|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m??2502.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+309:00+05m??2531.065382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#27|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+010:15+01m??2611.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#28|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+011:10+01m??2659.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#29|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+013:25+010m??2738.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+014:00+02m??2776.0100 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+014:30+05m??2817.019 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#32/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  15:00+0-??2827.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.