Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via agra

17640/Σ bikaner vizag via agra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bye CRB^~  Dec 19 2013 (10:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2528 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1907 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+14??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12+1219:14+122m??132.049275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+112m??164.060322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47+2620:52+315m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:45+822:20+1:4035m??1173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1261.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#10|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2567.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2594.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2621.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+4008:50+435m??2621.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3111:04+335m??2739.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3812:45+3910m??2837.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4415:05+445m??2990.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4917:10+495m??21129.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+5318:19+542m??21202.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4219:00+475m??21221.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)20:11+4920:12+481m??21306.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+5420:23+531m??21319.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2220:31+1:232m??21327.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+1:2022:01+1:322m??21414.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:5123:25+1:5210m??21519.060315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5603:05+5610m??31727.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:3006:32+1:275m??31971.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33207.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+3911:25+4120m??32178.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+1:0612:12+1:062m??32238.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#29/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+1:1812:40+1:172m??32286.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:1113:38+1:142m??32328.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:3114:17+1:312m??32378.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+37-??32528.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.