Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain with Rajdhani from marathwadaa to new Delhi

17643/Σ Marathwada Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (05:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
#1. 11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1015 km
xfer @ AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)/11201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+2410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+617:00+52m7117.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+1117:20+193m4135.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:3382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+119:55+92m11117.077589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:30+1620:32+162m11162.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1420:45+182m21167.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-222:15+55m01240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+4622:50+481m01291.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+5623:10+1:041m01318.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+2000:30+255m02352.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+3801:32+422m02415.0103502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:58+1:0602:00+1:162m02459.058465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:202m12487.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3304:02+412m02529.029411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2705:10+3410m02558.058384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16|--|BMF•Basmat (2 PFs)•  05:33+3605:35+352m02580.079391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#17|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+421m12638.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  07:19+2407:20+251m12686.041555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#19|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:15-209:25+1710m32765.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+162m02802.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:50+710:55+95m22844.058336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  11:25+1111:27+112m02873.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+122m02890.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:57+1411:59+152m12910.054273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+712:35+93m02939.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  14:15-11-021015.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 11m
192 intermediate stations15:200.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3215:30+3210m131015.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1921:30+2010m331405.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1900:56+215m441697.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m041912.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+10-442100.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.