Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice chain from marathwada to delhi

17644/Σ Marathwada Delhi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (05:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2108 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1015 km
xfer @ AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)/11201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+117:00+12m7117.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+117:20+33m4135.033 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:3081.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:50+219:55+25m11116.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:33+320:35+32m11161.067562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+420:45+45m21167.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+122:15+25m01240.090 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+822:50+81m01291.085 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+923:10+111m01318.027 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+500:30+55m02352.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+601:32+62m02414.099 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2745.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:59+802:00+91m02459.057464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:29+802:30+81m12486.028435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+104:02+32m02529.029412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1205:10+910m02557.056382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  05:34+905:35+91m02580.079391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#17|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  06:19+1106:20+111m12638.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18|--|WHM•Washim (3 PFs)•  07:19+707:20+71m12686.041555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#19|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:15+209:25+310m32765.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+310:00+32m02802.050 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:50+210:55+25m22844.058 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  11:25+211:27+22m02873.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  11:40+311:42+32m02889.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:57+311:59+52m12909.054273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+412:35+43m02939.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  14:15+0-021015.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 11m
95 intermediate stations15:400.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+5115:50+5210m031015.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+5622:00+5610m031405.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+4602:20+4712m541697.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0903:33+1:093m241795.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1:0805:23+1:143m241913.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+1:4106:09+1:452m241967.062181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#33/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  07:50+1:4507:52+1:452m342072.040204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:35+1:5608:37+1:562m342101.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#35/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+1:59-542108.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.