Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice chain from marathwada to delhi

17644/Σ Marathwada Delhi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (05:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2107 km  1 xfers
#1. 11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1015 km
xfer @ AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)/11201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+617:00+52m??117.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+1017:20+193m??135.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:3382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+319:55+112m??1117.077589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:30+1520:32+162m??1162.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1320:45+172m??1167.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-322:15+65m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+4622:50+491m??1291.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+5523:10+1:031m??1318.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+2100:30+255m??2352.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+3801:32+432m??2415.0103502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:58+1:0602:00+1:172m??2459.058465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:28+1:2302:30+1:222m??2487.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3604:02+452m??2529.029411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3705:10+4410m??2558.058384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  05:33+4505:35+442m??2580.079391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#17|--|HNL•Hingoli Deccan (2 PFs)•  06:19+5006:20+501m??2638.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  07:19+3007:20+311m??2686.041555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#19|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:15+209:25+2110m??2765.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+192m??2802.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:50+810:55+95m??2844.058336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  11:25+1111:27+142m??2873.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??2890.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:57+1811:59+192m??2910.054273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+1012:35+113m??2939.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  14:15-10-??21015.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:400.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+3315:50+3410m??21015.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3322:00+3310m??21405.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2902:20+3012m??31697.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4803:33+403m??31794.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+3305:23+363m??31912.074 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+4106:09+422m??31966.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#33/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2207:52+262m??32071.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??32100.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#35/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+24-??32107.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.