Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from SC to KOP.

17650/Σ Secunderabad Kolhapur Express Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 20 2013 (05:57)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 996 km  1 xfers
#1. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.059539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#2/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+172m??172.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
27 intermediate stations03:18218.0
#3/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+262m??2290.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#4/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:38+2801:40+282m??2360.078421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4202:25+455m??2412.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#6/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1603:10+2810m??2412.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1204:25+165m??2462.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2004:55+211m??2495.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#9%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2005:35+215m??2527.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+1306:15+171m??2555.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1907:15+212m??2612.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+2310m??2670.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2409:05+251m??2690.066737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2909:40+301m??2727.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4510:25+481m??2760.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0010:50+1:011m??2786.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+5811:30+595m??2812.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#18!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4312:45+422m??2870.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+3713:15+371m??2899.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3513:35+361m??2916.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#21!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1115:15+2020m??2949.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+311m??2976.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35+0-??2996.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.