Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four day connectivity to MTM

17656/Σ LTT MTM Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 20 2013 (12:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1199 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1162 km
xfer @ GDV/Gudivada Junction  Buffer: 26m
#2. 12750/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 37 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55-??10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:17-08:20-3m??181.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:58-08:59-1m??1109.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??1173.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??1435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??1548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:35-17:40-5m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??1697.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??1746.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m??1769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m??1775.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1901.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20-03:40-20m??21119.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??21162.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express/12750 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#16!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??21162.06213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??21168.0389mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??21173.05110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  05:50-05:51-1m??21177.0678mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??21181.0566mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??21189.0889mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22|--|CLUChilakalapudi  06:09-06:10-1m??21194.0188mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#23|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  06:25--??21199.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.