Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17670/Σ Purna AK Gandhidham weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Dec 21 2013 (18:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57582/Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1003 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 0
    T  
Purna Junction/PAU
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)/57582
#1|--|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+14010.049382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  07:12+2307:13+231m0110.059409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  07:20+2307:21+231m1117.067394mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+252m0122.073391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  07:37+2807:38+281m1133.052415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  07:44+2807:45+281m1138.068429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  07:51+2907:52+291m1145.055461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  07:56+2907:57+291m1149.039449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  08:04+2908:05+291m1153.052439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+291m1161.038434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  08:20+2908:21+291m1164.050433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  08:29+2808:30+301m1171.071441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+362m1181.057466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  08:49+3708:50+381m1189.056476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  08:59+3909:00+401m1198.062534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  09:09+3909:10+391m11107.065497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  09:14+4109:15+411m11111.046494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+421m11118.048504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:38+4109:40+432m21128.068555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20|--|KXXKata Road  09:49+4309:50+471m11139.055525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21|--|JUKJaulka  10:04+4510:05+461m11151.044471mSCRWashim 444503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  10:19+4410:20+441m11162.052420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  10:34+4410:35+441m11174.055358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  10:49+4210:50+461m11187.052319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  11:04+4311:05+441m11199.06317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:259.0
#26|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+6-51208.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 11m
170 intermediate stations14:100.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+314:15+35m12208.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+315:25+32m12297.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+916:30+910m32347.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+017:25+53m32371.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#31/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+1020:00+105m12521.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25161.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m12682.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+400:11+51m13731.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1780.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+101:33+15m03811.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+202:06+22m03846.05245mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+103:40+120m13910.06551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+404:42+42m03975.06329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#38|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+605:46+62m031041.07953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#39!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:45+706:47+72m231118.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#40!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+207:43+22m131158.06440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:58+308:00+32m031174.03744mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#42|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00-2-331211.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.