Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17670/Σ Purna AK Gandhidham weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 21 2013 (18:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 57582/Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1005 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Purna Junction/PAU
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)/57582
#1|--|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+20??10.049384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  07:12+2507:13+261m??110.059409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??117.067393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  07:26+2807:28+282m??122.073391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  07:37+3207:38+321m??133.052415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??138.068429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  07:51+3307:52+331m??145.054461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??149.039449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  08:04+3308:05+331m??153.052439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  08:14+3408:15+341m??161.038434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??164.050433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  08:29+3408:30+341m??171.071441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  08:38+3808:40+402m??181.057466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  08:49+4108:50+441m??189.056476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  08:59+4509:00+471m??198.062534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  09:09+4709:10+481m??1107.065497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  09:14+5109:15+521m??1111.046494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  09:24+5109:25+521m??1118.048504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:38+4809:40+512m??1128.068555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20|--|KXXKata Road  09:49+5409:50+591m??1139.055525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21|--|JUKJaulka  10:04+5710:05+591m??1151.044471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  10:19+5710:20+581m??1162.052420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  10:34+5710:35+581m??1174.055358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  10:49+5510:50+561m??1187.052319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  11:04+5811:05+581m??1199.06317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:259.0
#26|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-2-??1208.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+314:15+45m??1208.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23-115:25+22m??1298.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+016:30+810m??1347.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-1117:25+113m??1371.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+3220:00+325m??1521.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25161.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25-123:35+010m??1682.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1000:11+101m??2732.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+901:27+115m??2812.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+1102:05+121m??2847.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-103:45+120m??2912.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2004:46+202m??2977.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#38|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+3305:48+332m??21042.08053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#39!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+5106:48+532m??21120.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#40!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+3507:43+352m??21159.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#41|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:59+3808:01+382m??21175.02544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2938.0
#42|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30-7-??21213.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.