Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily available chain with sufficient buffer for fooding/resting @Bhoapl. Benefit for Betul, Amla pax.

17672/Σ Indore - Chhindwada Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Dec 22 2013 (10:11)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 554 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -18:40+2??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+2019:32+212m??139.060540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??175.071513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:26+2620:28+252m??194.082490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:50+2520:51+251m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+2221:06+222m??1137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+1921:20+191m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+1221:45+121m??1179.061502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:13+622:15+82m??1207.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+2822:45+3410m??1217.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14624 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+415m??2217.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+4300:52+432m??2223.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+4901:52+512m??2291.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:30+4102:40+4310m??2309.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  03:47+4503:49+462m??2379.052407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:31+5504:33+562m??2416.016643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2723.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)06:00+1106:30+1430m??2439.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  06:54+1706:56+182m??2466.053713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  07:14+1607:16+172m??2482.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#20/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  07:48+1307:50+162m??2507.019764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#21/--/PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:50-508:55+165m??2525.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#22%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (4 PFs)•  09:50+16-??2554.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.