Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

17674/Σ vizag ajmer via adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Dec 22 2013 (11:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1811 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:05+518:07+72m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48133.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+3119:57+342m??1150.05217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:55+4821:00+485m??1201.07623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1189.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:11+5522:13+552m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4860.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:01+2400:15+1414m??2350.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:29+4501:30+461m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28108.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:58+4403:00+492m??2558.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:30101.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:30+805:32+132m??2659.071170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+152m??2731.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+308:20+910m??2801.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47133.0
#12/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-1011:10+53m??2934.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+113:10+63m??21029.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+314:15+45m??21108.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23-115:25+42m??21197.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+116:30+810m??21246.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-1217:25+153m??21271.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+335m??21421.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25160.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25-123:35+010m??21581.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+500:11+61m??31631.06720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+001:27+35m??31711.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+702:02+92m??31747.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-303:45+020m??31811.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+1820m??31811.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#25!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+162m??31817.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+312m??31838.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#27%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2206:44+282m??31880.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#28%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2607:17+312m??31901.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#29%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+3007:51+312m??31915.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+3508:05+362m??31928.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2809:08+1133m??31945.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#32!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+2110:07+2310m??31997.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#33%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2210:48+222m??32023.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+272m??32041.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+292m??32058.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+332m??32071.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+3811:46+382m??32080.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#38!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+392m??32096.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#39!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1712:44+192m??32111.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#40!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1913:01+192m??32126.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2113:11+212m??32135.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2413:43+263m??32163.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#43%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3114:01+312m??32184.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#44!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+4814:56+502m??32250.035446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2953.0
#45!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1916:35+1810m??32303.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#46%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3417:06+342m??32331.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#47%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3617:36+352m??32372.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3617:52+372m??32383.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+382m??32401.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#50%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+31-??32437.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.