Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:32:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:32:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via agra

17679/Σ vizag jaipur shatabdi fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Dec 22 2013 (11:43)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 2148 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12036/Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 241 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 2 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20-??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??1201.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  11:54-11:55-1m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15-14:35-20m??1350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??21010.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47-01:48-1m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02-03:03-1m??21201.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??21308.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??21326.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??21400.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??21539.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28-10:38-10m??21692.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52-11:57-5m??21789.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??21907.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatabdi Express/12036
0 intermediate stations-14:-50.0
#19/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -17:40-??21907.064169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#20|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??21960.074173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:27182.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:59-21:01-2m??22142.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20--??22148.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.