Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly connectivity from VSKP to NDLS via BZA. Buffer can be utilized for having lunch and also packing food for dinner.

17683/Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 22 2013 (12:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  77 halts  Distance: 3577 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2346 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 439 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+155m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:07+302m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+352m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4320:40+435m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5021:25+515m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5122:10+5015m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5623:57+562m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0004:20+5920m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:302m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4508:15+1:451m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0510:20+1:0215m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1414:50+1020m??21231.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+1715:43+171m??21287.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:06+332m??21331.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+2616:37+261m??21354.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3016:56+301m??21379.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+3517:07+351m??21394.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+2618:00+265m??21439.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+4618:28+461m??21483.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+5718:55+571m??21522.081229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0219:09+1:021m??21540.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0819:21+1:081m??21554.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+5819:52+581m??21573.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0520:15+1:061m??21612.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+022:50+710m??21682.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+923:09+111m??21696.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2323:40+281m??21730.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2823:53+321m??21742.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+381m??31781.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2701:10+281m??31814.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1302:45+1510m??31890.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2204:05+231m??31995.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3104:50+311m??32036.056761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3005:17+302m??32059.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+2905:35+311m??32082.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+3606:15+381m??32119.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+195m??32189.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3110:00+335m??32281.086498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4410:33+442m??32325.049427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+145m??32420.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+3714:07+372m??32547.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+3114:55+3010m??32573.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4316:15+415m??32670.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+5216:42+522m??32709.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+3318:33+378m??32788.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1520:00+215m??32842.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+172m??32955.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+1921:58+202m??32965.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+2522:07+251m??32972.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2922:35+2320m??32976.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2600:10+1370m??32983.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1600:46+172m??42995.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2101:04+212m??43014.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2301:40+223m??43054.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#58%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1402:40+165m??43112.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1503:10+152m??43145.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#60%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1003:31+142m??43171.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#61%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1004:05+155m??43184.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+2204:24+232m??43200.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#63%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2604:44+282m??43221.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2804:58+312m??43234.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2305:35+245m??43250.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#66%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2905:50+302m??43267.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+3206:10+342m??43287.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+2606:30+262m??43294.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#69%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+3307:10+4810m??43312.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#70/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??43326.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#71/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+5407:48+562m??43348.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0108:15+1:035m??43365.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0808:52+1:092m??43407.065242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#74/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:0309:08+1:042m??43422.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#75/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:1109:26+1:112m??43438.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+5910:20+1:015m??43477.036328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#77%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:0211:00+1:022m??43500.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#78/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:0611:38+1:072m??43544.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#79/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+2813:10+2810m??43577.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.