Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week, convenient timings, reasonable buffer for transfer from NZM to DLI station.

17684/Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 22 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 43m  29 halts  Distance: 2546 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1917 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 10:08 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25-??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??1139.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47-08:49-2m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30-09:40-10m??1186.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??1196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03-10:05-2m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??1241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36-11:38-2m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??1298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??1314.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??1327.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#16%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??1425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  14:35-14:37-2m??1446.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40-17:00-20m??1530.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??1567.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21-18:26-5m??1597.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1629.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??1702.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1751.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1769.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25-22:50-25m??1832.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??2977.0139761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  01:07-01:10-3m??21023.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??21130.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??21222.067498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??21361.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??21424.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18-10:28-10m??21514.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37-11:42-5m??21612.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39-13:44-5m??21730.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52-13:54-2m??21734.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32-14:35-3m??21783.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??21896.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:45--??21917.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10-??21917.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21-20:23-2m??21920.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44-20:46-2m??21943.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:01-21:03-2m??21960.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??21976.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#47/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??21988.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21-22:23-2m??22006.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??22040.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m??22073.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??32115.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#52/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??32143.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05-02:15-10m??32229.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??32265.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07-03:10-3m??32281.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#56/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47-03:49-2m??32323.065242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??32338.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m??32354.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08-05:13-5m??32394.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#60/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??32402.083335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??32409.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#62%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m??32417.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07-06:09-2m??32437.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#64/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??32442.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#65/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??32446.014383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#66/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)T06:45-06:47-2m??32451.062371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??32460.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11-07:13-2m??32472.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#69/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??32484.021333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#70/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05-08:40-35m??32493.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#71/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??32525.040490mNRManwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#72/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08-10:10-2m??32546.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.