Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Tilaiya- Rajgir- Nalanda- Pawapuri- Bihar Sharif- Bakhtiyarpur.

17692/Σ Gaya to Rajgir/ Nalanda/ Pawapuri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 22 2013 (23:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 195 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 41m Distance: 41 km
xfer @ TIA/Tilaiya Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 53231/Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 154 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20+14??10.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:44+2512:45+261m??123.067112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+2913:03+292m??141.062100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger (UnReserved)/53231
0 intermediate stations10:570.0
#4%--%TIA»Tilaiya Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:30+5:59??141.030100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#5%--%JTINJethian  15:13+7:4015:15+7:392m??163.032110mECRSH 71, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#6/--/RGDRajgir (3 PFs)16:00+6:3016:15+7:1615m??187.03271mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#7/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  16:36+7:1116:38+7:132m??198.02863mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  16:52+7:2016:54+7:202m??1105.02861mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  17:07+7:1717:09+7:222m??1111.02255mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#10/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  17:47+7:1617:49+7:172m??1125.02647mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#11/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  18:01+7:2218:03+7:182m??1130.01749mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#12/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)18:40+6:5418:45+6:535m??1140.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  18:53+7:0118:55+7:042m??1149.05952mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  19:01+7:0519:03+7:132m??1155.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:258.0
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  19:28+7:0319:30+6:592m??1163.06954mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  19:35+7:0319:37+7:032m??1169.0456mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:436.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:20+5:5721:22+5:582m??1175.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  21:29+6:0221:31+6:082m??1178.02855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  21:40+5:2021:42+5:212m??1183.0755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+5:3222:10+6:045m??1185.02657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#21/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt (2 PFs)  22:15+6:3122:17+6:302m??1187.03357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  22:24+6:3522:26+6:462m??1191.01658mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  22:40+6:13-??1195.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.