Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, sufficient buffer

17695/Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Dec 23 2013 (00:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 48m  37 halts  Distance: 2989 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22501/K.S.R. Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 3m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 19:28 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+1:491010.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)00:29+2:2700:34+2:305m12440.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33+3:3704:43+3:3810m02787.09584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
73 intermediate stations04:15405.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+4:4709:03+4:465m021192.075236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
75 intermediate stations03:32266.0
#5/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  12:35+4:26-921458.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
K.S.R. Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT)/22501 - Buffer: 31m
377 intermediate stations13:550.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1514:25+1530m1141458.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:58146.0
#7/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:23+1916:28+195m141604.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+212m241665.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:32124.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1720:15+1815m041789.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m141937.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+3223:50+3510m142024.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#12|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3400:12+342m052031.045121mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3903:50+395m052192.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#14%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4405:25+445m052301.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:10+4506:12+452m052352.05149mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#16|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+4609:10+4625m152483.05059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:35181.0
#17!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5212:55+6:4810m052664.055141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:30+5013:31+511m052696.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#19|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+552m052733.048154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#20|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:43+5115:45+512m052803.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#21|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5216:30+5410m152841.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+5717:20+575m152895.050 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+5417:41+572m152911.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+5818:17+582m052948.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#25|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+4819:30+572m252989.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.