Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, sufficient buffer

17695/Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Dec 23 2013 (00:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 48m  37 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
#1. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 3m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 19:28 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40-1010.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)00:29-00:34-5m12440.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33-04:43-10m02787.09584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
73 intermediate stations04:17405.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m021192.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations03:30272.0
#5/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  12:35--921464.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22501 - Buffer: 31m
380 intermediate stations13:550.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55-14:25-30m1141464.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#7/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24-16:29-5m141610.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27-17:29-2m241671.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m041795.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m141943.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m142030.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#12|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m052038.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m052199.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#14%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m052308.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#15!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m052359.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#16|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45-09:10-25m152490.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#17!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m052670.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#18|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m052703.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53-14:00-7m052740.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#20|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m052810.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#21|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m152848.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m152902.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39-17:41-2m152918.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m052955.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#25|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28-19:30-2m252996.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.