Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Hassan to Bangalore.

17697/Σ Hassan Bangalore Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 23 2013 (05:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 512 km  1 xfers
#1. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 56237/Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.051580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  05:33+305:35+32m??115.078583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??131.031608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#4|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  06:09+506:10+131m??142.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  06:22-06:23-1m??153.038682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??157.047661mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#7|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  06:50+1906:51+191m??173.042661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??178.051655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??183.022664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#10|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  07:45-107:50+45m??197.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??199.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  08:08+908:10+92m??1116.064591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  08:15+1108:16+111m??1121.053607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#14|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+142m??1136.062679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1145.071729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  08:49+1808:50+181m??1150.035779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#17|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??1160.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+2309:20+222m??1167.054773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  09:27+2409:28+241m??1173.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:39+2409:40+251m??1184.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:49+2709:50+271m??1190.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+275m??1206.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#23|--|HHT•Habanghatta (2 PFs)•  10:34+2910:35+351m??1217.063878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:49+4110:50+421m??1232.038980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+352m??1253.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#26|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  11:44+3911:45+421m??1274.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+4611:56+471m??1285.065841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  12:14+5212:15+531m??1304.028810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#29|--|BRBLBirahalli12:32-12:33-1m??1312.0-798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#30|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  12:34+5112:35+511m??1317.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  12:44+5312:45+531m??1323.033787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#32|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+432m??1339.066791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:24+4413:25+461m??1349.036752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#34|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:49+3513:50+351m??1363.016751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#35|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  14:30+12-??1374.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)/56237
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??1374.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  14:54+814:55+81m??1382.0117720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#38%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)14:57-14:58-1m??1386.082706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  15:00+1515:01+151m??1388.039690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:08+1815:09+181m??1393.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??1397.076701mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#42%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  15:18+2515:19+251m??1402.075735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#43/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  15:26+2915:27+291m??1411.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:36+3015:37+311m??1419.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+311m??1429.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:56+3115:57+311m??1438.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#47/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m??1443.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:09+331m??1449.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#49/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:16+3316:17+331m??1456.056673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:29+3316:30+331m??1467.086692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#51/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??1474.058746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+341m??1482.096724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#53/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:49+3716:50+371m??1489.083774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#54/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:58+3917:00+392m??1500.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  17:04+017:05+01m??1503.017811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#56/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  17:09+4017:10+421m??1504.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#57/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??1507.06848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#58/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  18:00+9-??1512.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.