Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PUNE to BIDR.

17699/Σ Pune Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 23 2013 (05:56)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  43 halts  Distance: 987 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 4m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 41m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 391 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMT TFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+2510.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+253m11262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2510:42+252m11375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1011:30+113m31412.088431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+212m11482.074457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+201m11524.092 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 19m
106 intermediate stations00:3072.0
#7/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3513:35+1:0710m12596.066 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#8|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0614:30+1:061m12655.050 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#9|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0015:10+1:002m22687.077 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#10|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  15:39+1:0215:40+1:021m02725.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0116:05+1:011m22749.061570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:24+1:0316:25+1:031m12768.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:59+5817:00+581m22801.050647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#14|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:14+1:0117:15+1:011m12812.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#15|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:39+1:0117:40+1:011m12828.027632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+4319:10+4410m12864.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#17|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+5020:00+571m02893.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4820:55+502m32928.027412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+3722:00+432m02956.020382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#20!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+9-02987.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.