Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 01:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 01:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to PUNE.

17702/Σ Bidar Pune Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 23 2013 (06:37)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 646 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 14m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LTRR/Latur Road Junction  Buffer: 16m
#2. 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 369 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??15.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31-117:32+41m??123.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+517:55+61m??144.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1718:20+155m??172.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m??1132.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+192m??1163.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+2120:40+211m??1201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2121:20+211m??1244.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10|--|LTRR•Latur Road Junction (3 PFs)•  21:54+2421:55+251m??1277.038647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)/17614 - Buffer: 16m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#11|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00+1722:10+2510m??1277.044647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#12|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  22:55+2423:00+255m??1310.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#13|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:18+1400:20+172m??2389.044679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+265m??2462.041515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:40108.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+604:50+75m??2570.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+206:20+65m??2646.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.