Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

17703/Σ Gudur Mumbai via Sec'bad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 23 2013 (14:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1506 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1119 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+3??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+1421:15+151m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1621:35+161m??157.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1721:50+181m??174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1922:32+192m??193.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1623:10+172m??1132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2423:35+242m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2823:50+281m??1182.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+2100:53+222m??2248.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2801:29+282m??2298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+3201:42+312m??2313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3302:01+332m??2333.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3502:18+352m??2355.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:30+1710m??2387.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#16!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+1206:55+520m??2387.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2310:10+242m??2605.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#18/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+1012:25+131m??2731.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+613:10+715m??2737.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+241m??2760.067561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+3114:25+321m??2809.051631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+2315:15+231m??2851.050457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+516:50+1310m??2921.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:22+1417:25+193m??2958.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+1720:05+245m??21071.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+501:00+145m??31333.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:40173.0
#27/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+8-??31506.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.