Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate 4 days a week

17705/Σ Vishakapatnam Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 23 2013 (14:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 16:05 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:25+8710.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+4001:30+411m02150.05517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:25+4102:27+462m12201.05623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#4|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  03:09+5403:10+551m12240.05414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:44+5303:45+541m02270.0768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:59+5804:00+591m02288.0349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#7!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:29+4904:30+501m02305.0529mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#8!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4605:05+481m02334.02913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+1906:55+1520m02377.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 19m
421 intermediate stations01:501119.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1209:00+1215m141496.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2309:28+232m341527.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+362m241570.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3810:12+392m241585.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3710:57+372m341635.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:42+422m241700.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m341751.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1013:45+95m141790.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+202m241845.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-1041927.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.