Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17708/Σ bhubaneshwar Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 23 2013 (14:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2045 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1116 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1/==/KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05-??10.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36-14:38-2m??135.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1116.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??1222.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??1322.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:45-20m??1341.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50-02:10-20m??2766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??21057.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55-08:10-15m??21116.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35-10:50-15m??21116.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05-18:30-25m??21552.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21576.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21607.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??21710.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#19/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??21765.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??21818.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??31888.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31982.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25--??32045.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.