Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MDU, RU, GTL, RCR, GR, SUR, DD

1771/Σ Balaji Sai Baba Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Jan 16 2012 (11:29)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2237 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 48m Distance: 1568 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 296 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT)/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+0210.05915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:32+105:33+11m0131.04596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+006:35+05m2174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+207:00+21m01103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+207:13+21m01116.05290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+207:40+21m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+208:00+21m01160.04165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:39+208:40+31m01187.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+209:55+25m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+211:00+25m41293.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+112:40+15m11387.02986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#12/==/SRGM•Srirangam (4 PFs)•  13:04+113:05+11m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:49+113:50+11m21457.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+114:30+12m31511.05545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:30+015:45+015m31565.06845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+12m31603.07948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+116:45+12m01633.05348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+017:30+35m21668.04140mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+118:25+12m01704.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+219:05+25m81732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+319:25+32m11746.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-121:30+215m01800.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:13+222:15+22m01841.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+222:45+22m01874.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+223:50+22m31925.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:23+200:25+22m02965.057 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:08+101:10+12m021006.058 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:39+101:40+21m021034.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28-102:30+22m021082.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+403:10+55m021110.082454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  03:48+603:50+62m421162.061421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+605:00+62m221232.056407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:13+406:15+62m221300.014370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:4539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-109:05+05m321339.047431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+009:19+01m021350.076404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+109:43+13m321376.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:14-10:15-1m021403.061445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+211:50+310m321489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+312:50+32m321568.045515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002 - Buffer: 37m
97 intermediate stations01:05373.0
#40|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+014:20+025m431941.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+014:40+01m131959.050548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m131975.063526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+015:25+01m132001.052516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#44/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m132021.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m332049.063519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:30+017:33+03m232133.061651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#47/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  18:39+018:40+01m132201.040540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#48/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)19:10+019:25+015m132221.017500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#49/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:25+0-132237.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.