Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with the holy city of Tirupathi via SUR-GTL-DMM-PAK

17710/Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi Neeladri Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 23 2013 (16:37)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12732/Padmavati SF Express (via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05-??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43-09:48-5m??198.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33-10:35-2m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??1218.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:10-10m??1265.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1373.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??1452.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??1487.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1515.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??1538.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m??1565.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  19:08-19:10-2m??1591.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??1602.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1615.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1641.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1664.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??1709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??1831.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2859.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2917.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??2950.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (via Guntakal)/12732 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)05:03-05:05-2m??2950.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#29|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)05:40-05:41-1m??2985.054395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#30|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??21017.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#31|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??21055.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#32|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m??21095.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??21123.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#34|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??21137.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#35|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??21178.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:35--??21220.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.