Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17711/Σ Tirupati DMM CST-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Dec 23 2013 (18:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 2
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 15
  T   S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1210.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+517:20+42m2142.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+518:06+51m0183.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|KCIKalikiri (2 PFs)  18:21+818:22+81m0197.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1218:52+112m11125.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+1219:32+121m01165.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  20:10+1220:12+112m11202.052528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#8|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)20:49+1220:50+121m01234.049395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#9|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)21:33+1221:35+282m41270.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 32m
108 intermediate stations02:45530.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+5700:25+1:055m23800.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1001:00+1:162m23833.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#12/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:19+1:1402:20+1:151m33890.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+1:2402:55+1:265m43919.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  03:38+1:3003:40+1:302m43971.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:18+1:2704:20+1:362m231012.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1905:10+1:232m231041.052407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1705:40+1:171m131066.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1606:00+1:152m331086.048379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:29+1:0606:30+1:071m231109.053370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5807:00+581m131135.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3308:00+435m331148.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+4408:13+441m131158.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+432m331185.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4409:12+471m131212.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4809:35+531m131235.058458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:001m131263.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3611:20+4010m331298.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5012:25+512m331377.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3614:25+485m531485.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+5515:05+561m131532.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+495m231560.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+5117:15+532m231624.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:52+5518:55+533m631698.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:45+3919:48+393m631741.0207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:279.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:15--1531750.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.