Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain from Mumbai to Chennai single transfer and decent buffer and telescopic.

17712/Σ MUMBAI-TPTY DAILY OPTIONAL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Dec 23 2013 (18:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1151 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+5??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+408:20+52m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2009:00+222m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3709:48+325m??198.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2110:35+212m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2111:45+255m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2712:15+271m??1218.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2613:10+3510m??1265.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+332m??1373.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3316:15+3410m??1452.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+362m??1487.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+4817:15+502m??1515.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4717:45+512m??1538.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1918:44+241m??1565.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??1591.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+619:45+115m??1602.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+172m??1615.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??1641.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+132m??1664.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+322m??1684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3321:35+342m??1709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??1738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+242m??1779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+375m??1831.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2100:55+445m??2831.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+4001:40+412m??2859.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+542m??2907.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+5202:50+522m??2935.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+552m??2960.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+5503:27+552m??2976.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+5603:45+552m??2992.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#32/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+4604:20+472m??21016.085144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+5504:50+562m??21055.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+5605:05+562m??21066.051145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+5805:18+1:032m??21076.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:0405:30+1:042m??21087.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#37/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+5606:00+1:022m??21100.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+508:10+145m??21141.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#39/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50-2-??21151.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.