Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily RSA

17715/Σ Trichy Manamadurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (00:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 218 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 76839/Trichy-Karaikudi DMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 76837/Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 7
SMTWTF 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
Virudunagar Junction/VPT


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Virudunagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trichy-Karaikudi DMU/76839
#1|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:45+1710.05486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:00+516:01+111m0113.06294mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:16+1216:17+151m0129.063116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#4|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:29+1616:30+171m0142.049100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#5|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:44+1516:45+151m1153.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  16:51+1616:52+161m1159.07597mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  17:00+1617:01+171m0169.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  17:10+1817:11+181m0178.043103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  17:18+2017:19+201m1184.011110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  17:55-3-3190.0-89mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU/76837
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:00+30190.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:06+318:07+31m1195.08677mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13|--|KALKallal  18:16+918:17+91m01108.011481mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  18:26+1118:27+111m01125.02890mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:39+1218:40+131m01131.042105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16|--|MEKMMelakkonnakkulam (2 PFs)  18:54+1418:55+181m01141.032100mSRNational Highway 226, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+919:20+145m01151.05370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#18|--|NKKNarikkudi (2 PFs)  19:44+1819:45+181m01173.08572mSRAthithnamendal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19|--|TCHTiruchchuli (2 PFs)  19:54+2119:55+211m01185.07164mSRTiruchuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  20:04+2320:05+241m01196.014102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#21|--|VPT•Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)•  21:35-5-31218.0-107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.