Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

17716/Σ Trivandrum Karaikkudi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (00:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 495 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 38m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 76838/Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Punalur/PUU
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Punalur and Karaikkudi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punalur - Madurai Passenger/56701
#1|--|PUU»Punalur (2 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.04639mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  16:00+316:01+41m??18.04325mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3|--|KIFKuri  16:07+016:08+01m??112.04637mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|KKZKottarakara (2 PFs)  16:18+416:19+41m??120.05442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|EKNEzhukone  16:27+016:28+01m??127.03657mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6|--|KFVKundara East  16:33-16:34-1m??130.02854mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7|--|KUVKundara  16:38+716:39+71m??132.04644mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  16:46-16:47-1m??137.02629mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9|--|KLQKilikollur  16:51+816:52+81m??139.01020mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#10|--|QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)17:25-318:00+2135m??144.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/IRP•Eravipuram (2 PFs)•  18:04-18:05-1m??149.05121mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  18:10+2718:11+271m??153.07121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+321m??157.09118mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  18:18-18:19-1m??161.04418mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  18:23-18:24-1m??164.04538mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:29+3418:30+391m??168.09657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#17/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??174.03315mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  18:40+4318:41+441m??177.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  18:44+018:45+01m??180.08119mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??184.03918mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:55+471m??188.07919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??192.04914mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  19:04+5119:05+521m??196.04814mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??1100.0412mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#25/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  19:42+2719:43+271m??1102.05511mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  19:48+1219:49+121m??1106.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:313.0
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:20+520:25+195m??1109.06012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  20:38-20:39-1m??1122.04848mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:45+331m??1126.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  20:52+020:53+01m??1132.09648mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#31/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  20:57+3720:58+371m??1139.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  21:02+1521:03+151m??1144.02937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  21:09+3821:10+391m??1147.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??1153.01346mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:389.0
#35/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:57+1221:58+241m??1162.03051mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#36/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)22:35+822:45+2010m??1180.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#37%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  23:01+2123:02+221m??1193.08479mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#38%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  23:15+2923:16+291m??1211.07196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  23:28+3023:29+301m??1225.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0628.0
#40/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+000:40+165m??2253.05544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#41/--/NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  01:04+1801:05+201m??2276.04650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+2001:15+271m??2282.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:29+2701:30+391m??2296.05690mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:54+4801:55+561m??2319.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#45%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0602:17+1:191m??2340.02365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1127.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+5103:30+1:062m??2367.046107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger/76838
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#47|--|VPT»Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:25+1??2367.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#48|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  06:49+106:50+21m??2389.058102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49|--|TCHTiruchchuli (2 PFs)  07:01+507:02+51m??2399.06465mSRTiruchuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50|--|NKKNarikkudi (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+71m??2412.03872mSRAthithnamendal, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#51|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:48-307:50+172m??2433.07270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52|--|MEKMMelakkonnakkulam (2 PFs)  07:59+1908:00+191m??2444.042100mSRNational Highway 226, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#53|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14+2008:15+211m??2454.024105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#54|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  08:29+2108:30+211m??2460.012990mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#55|--|KALKallal  08:38+2508:39+271m??2477.07781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2490.0777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#57|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (5 PFs)•  09:35-8-??2495.0-89mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.