Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Barauni- Katihar- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17717/Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi- Patna - Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15645 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 24 2013 (01:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 2722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1840 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+65m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1701:30+2120m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4302:22+441m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3902:45+401m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+4103:00+411m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+412m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+272m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1410m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1505:50+161m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1606:14+171m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1606:36+171m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1807:07+191m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+807:53+131m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1808:17+191m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2108:52+221m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2309:15+2410m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1710:18+191m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1710:44+181m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1711:03+181m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??2729.065761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+222m??2752.073 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2312:29+242m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2513:12+252m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+814:55+1210m??2882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+520:10+1110m??2882.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3710m??21127.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+475m??31218.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4302:15+4110m??31316.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+005:59+02m??31487.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+145m??31567.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-509:10+715m??31630.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1209:58+122m??31688.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1810:23+192m??31724.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+2310:36+232m??31740.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2511:17+252m??31793.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#40/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+5311:45+552m??31832.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3512:55+3610m??31842.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+4213:19+432m??31851.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+5114:04+532m??31887.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+5214:24+532m??31905.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+4215:05+405m??31931.01548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+5016:35+515m??31952.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#47/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+4716:58+472m??31967.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#48/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+472m??32007.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+5018:00+522m??32016.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#50/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+5118:49+522m??32058.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:0019:04+1:002m??32074.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#52/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+4321:15+5115m??32131.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#53%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:0822:12+1:082m??32170.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:1723:00+1:205m??32228.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+4701:15+4515m??42315.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#56!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+3402:50+425m??42381.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+555m??42441.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#58%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+3904:55+505m??42460.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#59%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+5606:02+1:062m??42538.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#60%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+5307:05+5410m??42566.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#61%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:1207:57+1:342m??42610.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0309:50+1:0310m??42675.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#63%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4311:35+592m??42716.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#64|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+47-??42722.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.