Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:00:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:00:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Kiul- Bhagalpur- Malda- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17718/Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi- Patna - Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15647 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 24 2013 (01:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 30m  52 halts  Distance: 3674 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 52 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+3410.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+823:00+145m119.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m1156.0124455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+312m2293.048382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+2820m12141.063291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  02:04+3302:05+341m12177.082 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3502:35+361m12216.056 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:54+3202:55+331m12234.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:04+3803:05+381m12248.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m12267.083204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2405:30+2610m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2705:50+291m02390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+3206:14+331m02414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+3206:36+331m32436.078 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+3207:07+341m02475.044 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2107:53+241m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+2808:17+291m12538.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+3208:52+321m12582.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+3309:15+3410m12584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2510:18+271m22645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2510:44+251m02671.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+2511:03+271m22689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m12729.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+3012:08+302m32753.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:29+322m22776.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m12812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2114:55+2310m12883.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 16m
227 intermediate stations05:00787.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:55+020:10+015m531670.0107328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+020:50+02m131738.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+023:30+010m531915.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+000:45+05m242006.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+002:15+010m342104.050321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#34/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m242275.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1507:15+1:155m242355.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:53+1:0909:08+1:0915m142418.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+1:0909:56+1:092m242475.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:20+1:0910:22+1:092m142512.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:092m042528.08971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:12+1:092m142580.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:39+1:0911:41+1:092m142619.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:0612:30+1:0610m142629.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:45+1:0612:47+1:062m142639.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:062m242651.02254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#45/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:23+1:0613:25+1:062m042659.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+1:0613:41+1:062m142674.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#47/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  13:52+1:0613:54+1:062m042692.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:14+1:0614:19+1:065m042718.06948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0614:28+1:062m142726.02350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#50/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0414:55+1:042m042736.01747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5415.0
#51/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:49+5915:51+592m142751.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.0
#52/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5816:12+587m342752.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#53%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:42+5816:44+572m042775.04953mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#54%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+5717:26+5715m042797.05656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+5817:40+572m042808.04942mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#56%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+5818:04+572m042826.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#57%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5618:50+5615m042850.06250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#58!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:19+5619:20+561m142880.04144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#59%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+5320:35+5310m142924.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#60%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+5021:42+502m242979.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#61%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+4822:19+482m242997.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#62%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+4423:35+4415m043032.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#63%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  01:35+4301:40+435m053180.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#64%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3703:50+3720m053267.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#65!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+3605:10+365m053332.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#66!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+355m053392.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#67%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:42+3506:47+355m053411.05748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#68%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:50+3110m053518.03859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#69%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  10:00+2810:02+312m053562.05049mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#70%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+3111:30+3110m053627.03958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#71%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+282m353667.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#72|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+27-453674.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.