Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Kiul- Bhagalpur- Malda- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17718/Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi- Patna - Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15647 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 24 2013 (01:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 54 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+65m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1701:30+2120m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4302:22+441m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3902:45+401m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+4103:00+411m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+412m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+272m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1410m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1505:50+161m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1606:14+171m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1606:36+171m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1807:07+191m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+807:53+131m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1808:17+191m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2108:52+221m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2309:15+2410m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1710:18+191m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1710:44+181m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1711:03+181m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??2729.065761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+222m??2752.073734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2312:29+242m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2513:12+252m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+814:55+1210m??2882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-320:10+510m??2882.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+372m??2949.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2823:30+3310m??21127.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+3900:45+395m??31218.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3802:15+4010m??31316.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#34/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m??31487.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1307:15+125m??31567.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-809:10+015m??31630.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+509:58+52m??31688.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1210:23+132m??31724.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+172m??31740.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2011:17+202m??31793.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+5811:45+1:012m??31832.010 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3312:55+3510m??31842.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3713:19+382m??31851.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#44/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+4113:38+452m??31864.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+4713:48+502m??31872.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+5114:04+512m??31887.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+4714:24+462m??31905.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:05+325m??31931.05448mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+3315:16+332m??31939.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3515:27+352m??31949.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#51/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+4415:55+442m??31964.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#52/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2316:12+227m??31965.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#53%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+3316:43+332m??31988.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#54%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+3117:27+3515m??32010.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+4217:40+422m??32021.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#56%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3918:04+392m??32039.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#57%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+4018:50+4115m??32063.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#58!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+5619:19+562m??32093.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#59%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+4720:35+4510m??32137.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#60%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4121:42+412m??32191.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#61%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3622:19+372m??32209.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#62%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+2023:35+1815m??32245.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#63%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+5301:40+525m??42393.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#64%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3303:50+3120m??42480.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#65!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+5005:10+515m??42545.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#66!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+5006:20+505m??42606.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#67%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+5306:42+555m??42624.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#68%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+4108:50+4610m??42731.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#69%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+4209:52+492m??42775.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#70%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3011:25+2810m??42840.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#71%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1512:35+262m??42881.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#72|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+17-??42887.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.