Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Kiul- Bhagalpur- Malda- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17720/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad- Patna- Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15647 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 24 2013 (02:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 40m  52 halts  Distance: 4468 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1668 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 52 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0510.070 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+111:00+12m2145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+813:00+915m51138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+913:12+92m21142.023927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m21248.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+105m11328.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:29+1017:30+101m11361.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#8!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+819:30+1115m61429.055454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+1320:50+125m31497.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+921:54+92m21552.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+823:00+81m21607.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+800:12+82m22682.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m12700.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)02:00+602:10+1010m02788.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+112m12926.089291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:34+1805:35+181m121033.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+1905:55+191m121052.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+181m121091.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1408:00+1410m421161.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m121174.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+171m121260.057 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+161m021293.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1711:15+1710m121369.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1612:38+161m221474.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1414:05+151m021561.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1516:00+165m121668.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 16m
222 intermediate stations03:55796.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:55+020:10+015m532464.0107328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+020:50+02m132532.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+023:30+010m532709.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+000:45+05m242800.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+002:15+010m342898.050321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m243069.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1507:15+1:155m243149.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:53+1:0909:08+1:0915m143212.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+1:0909:56+1:092m243269.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:20+1:0910:22+1:092m143306.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:092m043322.08971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#38/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:12+1:092m143374.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:39+1:0911:41+1:092m143413.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:0612:30+1:0610m143423.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:45+1:0612:47+1:062m143433.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:062m243445.02254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#43/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:23+1:0613:25+1:062m043453.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+1:0613:41+1:062m143468.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  13:52+1:0613:54+1:062m043486.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:14+1:0614:19+1:065m043512.06948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#47/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0614:28+1:062m143520.02350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#48/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0414:55+1:042m043530.01747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5415.0
#49/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:49+5915:51+592m143545.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5816:12+587m343546.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:42+5816:44+572m043569.04953mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+5717:26+5715m043591.05656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+5817:40+572m043602.04942mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+5818:04+572m043620.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5618:50+5615m043644.06250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#56!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:19+5619:20+561m143674.04144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+5320:35+5310m143718.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#58%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+5021:42+502m243773.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+4822:19+482m243791.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+4423:35+4415m043826.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  01:35+4301:40+435m053974.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3703:50+3720m054061.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+3605:10+365m054126.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+355m054186.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#65%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:42+3506:47+355m054205.05748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#66%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:50+3110m054312.03859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#67%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  10:00+2810:02+312m054356.05049mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#68%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+3111:30+3110m054421.03958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#69%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+282m354461.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#70|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+27-454468.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.