Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Mysore to Hubli.

17722/Σ Mysore Hubli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 24 2013 (06:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 56266/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56266
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:15-??10.048763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??110.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??113.088773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??129.028759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m??135.099791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??140.067766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??145.043775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??150.051787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:40-08:41-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??169.085810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??179.023841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??183.031880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m??1100.074855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??1121.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??1142.059980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1157.022878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:10--??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations11:500.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-11:55-5m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??1184.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??1190.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29-12:30-1m??1201.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#26|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??1207.024773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#27|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??1213.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10-13:11-1m??1223.049808mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m??1231.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??1242.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??1252.055767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??1256.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55-13:56-1m??1262.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1272.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#35|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??1282.043675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??1292.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1300.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#38!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??1308.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1313.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??1319.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??1328.018597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??1341.042551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??1351.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#44!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??1364.045582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m??1372.036589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#46!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??1383.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#47!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??1397.042558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??1404.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1408.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1417.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??1425.052622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1431.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#53!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1437.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#54!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1448.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#55!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1456.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#56|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50--??1472.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.