Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17725/Σ Chennai Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (12:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1242 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1311 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1209:23+132m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1310:10+132m??170.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1210:38+122m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+511:30+82m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+122m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+162m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-315:45+330m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+818:05+102m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3519:54+361m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:35+510m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3301:06+341m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:33+331m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2603:33+261m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:10+1310m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+308:20+910m??21242.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47133.0
#19/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-1011:10+53m??21375.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07+113:10+63m??21470.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+314:15+45m??21549.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23-115:25+42m??21638.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+116:30+810m??21687.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-1217:25+153m??21712.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+335m??21862.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25160.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25-123:35+010m??22022.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+500:11+61m??32072.06720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+001:27+35m??32152.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+702:02+92m??32188.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-303:45+020m??32252.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+1204:44+122m??32317.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#32|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+2605:46+262m??32383.08053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#33!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+4406:46+442m??32460.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+4907:43+492m??32499.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:59+5208:01+522m??32515.02544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2938.0
#36|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30+14-??32553.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.