Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

17726/Σ Gandhidham Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (12:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 18502/Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1793 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18502
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.07611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+923:17+92m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+023:42+02m??154.06940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+1000:17+111m??293.079 WRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#5|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:16+3601:18+362m??2170.050 WRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+2402:38+242m??2236.04829mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2265.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1704:20+1120m??2301.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1205:38+152m??2366.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1606:27+165m??2401.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+185m??2401.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+202m??2481.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:35+2010m??2531.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+282m??2535.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#14/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+392m??2592.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:23+235m??2692.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+362m??2726.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+192m??2787.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+312m??2842.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3317:35+3510m??2866.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+362m??2915.073 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??2943.082 CRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3919:10+392m??2968.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+415m??21005.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m??21042.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2721:10+285m??21084.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??21129.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#27/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3922:28+413m??21179.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3723:09+372m??21212.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+372m??21251.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m??31298.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:20+2310m??31311.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+5002:05+502m??31381.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+482m??31440.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:40+1:085m??31555.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:23+1:172m??31615.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1306:06+1:132m??31662.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2909:00+3015m??31762.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4209:28+422m??31794.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??31836.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5710:12+572m??31852.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5410:57+552m??31901.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#42/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5411:42+542m??31967.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#43/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3612:40+362m??32018.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+255m??32056.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#45/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??32111.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+26-??32194.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.