Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

17726/Σ Gandhidham Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (12:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 3902 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18502/Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 38m Distance: 1792 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
S      
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 16:05 +4 nights
Platform# 10
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Express/18502
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0310.07411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+423:17+82m0137.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+123:42+12m0153.07640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+300:15+32m3292.0796mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5978.0
#5|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:16+152m02170.04953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+702:38+162m02235.04829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2265.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+404:20+620m02300.04851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#8/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+105:41+41m02365.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+506:27+65m02399.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 10m
290 intermediate stations02:551711.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:22+1409:27+165m542110.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+202m242190.06420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:20+2410m242240.01518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  11:36+1911:39+203m342244.07314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#14/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  12:26+2212:27+231m142301.07090mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#15/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:52+2513:57+265m242401.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#16/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:33+2614:35+262m142435.054163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+172m142496.045187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+182m342551.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2217:35+2610m642575.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:18+3018:20+312m242624.060251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+272m242652.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m242676.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2819:45+275m242713.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+282m242750.050 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+155m242792.094 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3321:41+332m042838.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)21:55+3721:57+372m042858.064273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3422:28+363m242887.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3023:09+292m042921.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+302m042960.087 CRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:13+3500:15+352m053006.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+501:20+810m153020.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+302m253090.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+292m253148.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4304:40+405m253263.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4905:23+482m153323.069198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:06+492m153371.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1209:00+1215m153471.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2309:28+232m353502.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#40/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+362m253545.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3810:12+392m253560.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3710:57+372m353610.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#43/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:42+422m253675.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m353726.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1013:45+95m153765.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#46/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+202m253820.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#47/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-1053902.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.