Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:33:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:33:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly alternate

17727/Σ Ajmer Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (12:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2385 km  1 xfers
#1. 18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 592 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1793 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express/18422
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02+718:04+112m??152.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+125m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#4!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+1620:08+162m??1192.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+192m??1206.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1921:13+192m??1261.056370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+2722:10+2710m??1305.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+123:42+142m??1358.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2200:57+222m??2423.05993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#10!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+2802:03+282m??2486.0655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:576.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)03:00-803:20+120m??2492.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:27+705:32+115m??2592.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 3h 3m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+185m??2592.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+202m??2672.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:35+2010m??2722.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+282m??2726.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#17/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+392m??2783.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:23+235m??2883.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+362m??2917.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#20/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+192m??2978.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+312m??21033.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3317:35+3510m??21057.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+362m??21106.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??21134.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3919:10+392m??21159.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+415m??21196.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m??21233.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2721:10+285m??21275.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??21320.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3922:28+413m??21370.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3723:09+372m??21403.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+372m??21442.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m??31489.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:20+2310m??31502.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+5002:05+502m??31572.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+482m??31631.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:40+1:085m??31746.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#38/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:23+1:172m??31806.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1306:06+1:132m??31853.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2909:00+3015m??31953.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4209:28+422m??31985.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#42/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??32027.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5710:12+572m??32043.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#44/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5410:57+552m??32092.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#45/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5411:42+542m??32158.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3612:40+362m??32209.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+255m??32247.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#48/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??32302.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#49/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+26-??32385.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.