Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Bangalore- Yesvantpur- Secunderabad (HYDERABAD)- Nagpur- Bhopal- Kanpur- Lucknow

17732/Σ Ernakulam-Hyderabad- Kanpur (Catch 2nd train 15016 at Yesvantpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 24 2013 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 3127 km  1 xfers
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 53h 55m Distance: 2515 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+717:24+72m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2118:10+213m??174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+1819:10+191m??1118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2219:40+235m??1149.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1221:00+151m??1199.061401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+252m??1243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+125m??1293.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1823:45+175m??1353.076282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1101:15+131m??2466.058394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2102:35+202m??2542.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m??2598.044907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+332m??2607.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:15+6-??2612.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+6??2612.051918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+2809:30+331m??2708.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-911:45+45m??2788.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15101.0
#18!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-1214:20+320m??2889.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+515:45+35m??2982.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
51 intermediate stations07:35319.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:20+023:55+135m??21301.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1902:07+232m??31433.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??31598.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+706:10+1210m??31668.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+1206:29+131m??31681.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1810:30+2110m??31876.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+016:40+95m??32174.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1318:45+165m??32266.049498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+121:40+75m??32404.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3100:20+3415m??42558.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#30/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:56+5901:58+1:062m??42672.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#31/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:52+1:1002:54+1:162m??42720.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5658.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+306:15+025m??42778.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+4008:10+4030m??42850.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4909:07+492m??42886.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2710:45+1:2210m??42975.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#36/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+1:26-??43127.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.